Full results are available from the Regatta Master results website, and are also shown below the results summary.

Marlow Regatta Winners 2014 (2000m)

EventTrophyWinnerTime
E LI 8+The Grand Challenge Cup (6 entries)Leander Club

5:33

SEN 8+The Marlow Eights Challenge Cup (16)Mercantile RC (Aus)

5:52

IM1 8+The Fraser Bowl (19 entries)Oxford Brookes University

5:48

IM2 8+The Clayton Challenge Cup (30 entries)Oxford Brookes University

5:55

IM3 8+ (Club)The Public School Challenge Vase(6)Thames RC

6:09

IM3 8+ (School)The Public School Challenge Vase(23)Kings College School BC

6:04

IM3 8+ (Univ)The Public School Challenge Vase(15)Goldie BC

6:05

J16 8+The Gerry Lake Challenge Cup (4 entries)Eton College BC

6:12

J15 8+The Phillips Rose Bowl (10  entries)Eton College BC

6:17

J15B 8+The Enviros Trophy (3 entries)Bedford School BC

6:43

J14 8x+The Giles Every Challenge Cup(13 entries)Radley  College BC

6:29

E LI 4+The Borgnis Challenge Cup (7 entries)Newcastle University BC

6:05

SEN 4+The Charles Rowe Memorial Cup(19 entries)Newcastle University BC

6:15

IM1 4+The Jubilee Cup (12 entries)Reading University BC

6:25

IM2 4+The John Webb Salver  (18 entries)Reading University BC

6:28

E LI 4-The Senior Fours Challenge Cup (10 entries)Leander Club

5:54

SEN 4-The Town Cup (16 entries)Upper Thames RC

6:16

IM1 4-The ‘Junior-Senior’ Fours Ch. Trophy (11)London RC

6:21

IM2 4-The Chiltern Salver (10entries)Radley College BC

6:41

ELI 4x-The Willott Taylor Trophy (11 entries)Sir Wm Borlase’s Gr Sch.BC

6:05

SEN4x-The Hugh Maddock Trophy (12 entries)Edinburgh Univ.  BC

6:02

J 4x-The Public Schools Challenge Cup (35)Northwich RC

6:04

ELI 2-The Marlow Pairs Challenge Cup (6 entries)Quintin BC

6:46

SEN 2-The Friends of Marlow Regatta Trophy (14)Eton College BC

6:52

ELI 2xThe John Brocklebank Challenge Cup (2 )Leander Club

6:28

SEN2xThe Wethered Challenge Tray (4 entries)Trent RC

7:07

ELI 1xThe Wethered Sculling Challenge Cup (12 )Univ ofLondon RC (M.Bedford)

n.t.t

Lwt 1xThe Booker Cup (11  entries)Bexhill RC RC (M.Mitchell)

7:12

SEN1xThe Senior-Junior Sculls Challenge Cup (25)Rob Roy BC (C.Revell)

7:10

Error: Embedded data could not be displayed.
Web Design & Hosting by Hidden Colour
 © 2009-2016 Marlow Regatta | sitemap | search | mobile version | login

Marlow Regatta Limited Registered in England & Wales - Registered Number 08725456.
Registered Office: Marlow Regatta Limited, 23, Queen Street, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 1NB, UK

back to top
This site uses cookies to improve your experience. By browsing this site you agree to their use. Learn more.close