Marlow Regatta

The full 2015 results are available from the Regatta Master website.

A summary of the results of all the finals can be downloaded from here.

 Picture No

Event No

Trophy

Event

Winners

Time

1041, 1044

1

GRAND CHALLENGE CUP

ELI 8o

Leander Club

05:48.6

1103, 1105

2

MARLOW EIGHTS CHALLENGE CUP

SEN 8o

Oxford Brookes University BC

n.t.t.

1026, 1027

3

FRASER BOWL

IM1 8o

St Paul's School BC

06:10.6

1049, 1051

4

CLAYTON CHALLENGE CUP

IM2 8o

Westminster School BC

06:00.3

1003, 1005, 1008

5A

PUBLIC SCHOOLS CHALLENGE VASE

IM3 8o (Club)

Exeter RC

06:21.4

1078, 1079

5B

PUBLIC SCHOOLS CHALLENGE VASE

IM3 8o (Univ)

Oxford Brookes University BC

06:02.0

1114, 1115

5C

PUBLIC SCHOOLS CHALLENGE VASE

IM3 8o (Sch)

Eton College BC

06:13.4

n/a

6

GERRY LAKE CHALLENGE CUP

J16 8o

No Entries

1089, 1092, 1094

7

PHILLIPS ROSE BOWL

J15A 8o

Hampton School BC

06:01.1

1055, 1056

8

THE ENVIROS TROPHY

J15B 8o

Emanuel School BC

06:35.8

1031, 1034

9

GILES EVERY CHALLENGE CUP

J14 8x

St Paul's School BC

06:46.9

1037, 1038

10

BORGNIS CHALLENGE CUP

ELI 4+

Imperial College BC

06:35.9

1046, 1047

11

CHARLES ROWE MEMORIAL CUP

SEN 4+

Thames RC

06:32.4

1081, 1083

12

JUBILEE CUP

IM1 4+

Newcastle University BC

06:39.3

1109, 1110, 1112

13

THE JOHN WEBB SALVER

IM2 4+

Eton College BC

06:43.9

1118, 1120

14

SENIOR FOURS CHALLENGE CUP

ELI 4 -

Newcastle University BC

06:15.9

0999, 1002

15

TOWN CUP

SEN 4-

Tyrian BC

06:26.9

1097, 1098

16

JUNIOR-SENIOR' FOURS CHALLENGE CUP

IM1 4 -

Nottingham RC

06:25.4

1014, 1017

17

CHILTERN SALVER

IM2 4-

Nottingham University BC

06:39.8

no pic

18

WILLOTT-TAYLOR TROPHY

ELI 4x

Leander Club

06:02.2

1028, 1030

19

THE HUGH MADDOCK TROPHY

SEN 4x

Bath University BC

06:24.2

1058, 1060

20

PUBLIC SCHOOLS CHALLENGE CUP

Sch/Jun 4x

Glasgow Academy RC

06:10.2

1071, 1072

21

IRIS LAKOVIC CUP

J15 4x+

R.G.S.High Wycombe

06:44.0

1066, 1068

22

MARLOW PAIRS CHALLENGE CUP

ELI 2-

Manchester University BC

07:15.8

1009, 1012

23

THE FRIENDS OF MARLOW REGATTA TROPHY

SEN 2-

Nottingham University BC

07:16.7

1074, 1076

24

JOHN BROCKLEBANK CHALLENGE CUP

ELI 2x

Isis BC

06:36.8

1063, 1065

25

THE WETHERED CHALLENGE TRAY

SEN 2x

Reading University BC

06:51.6

1035, 1036

26

WETHERED SCULLING CHALLENGE CUP

ELI 1x

Isle of Ely RC Clift

07:21.4

n/a

27

BOOKER CUP

Lwt 1x

No Entries

1085, 1088

28

SENIOR-JUNIOR' SCULLS CHALLENGE CUP

SEN 1x

Bristol University BC Gathercole

07:34.0

Error: Embedded data could not be displayed.